Marvell Technology MRVL financials
Semiconductors ยท Statements and segments from its SEC filings, 2020 to 2026.
Marvell Technology revenue, gross and operating margin, net income, free cash flow, cash and debt by quarter and by fiscal year, and revenue by segment, read from the company's own filings with the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Free to everyone; the Risk & Quality report that scores the company is the paid step.
- revenue by product: Data center, Communications and other, Enterprise networking, Carrier infrastructure, Consumer, Automotive/industrial
- revenue by region: China, Other, Taiwan, United States, Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore, Japan, Philippines, Finland, Netherlands
The numbers
Annual figures
| Line | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.7B | $3B | $4.5B | $5.9B | $5.5B | $5.8B | $8.2B |
| Gross profit | $1.4B | $1.5B | $2.1B | $3B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $4.2B |
| Operating income | -$243.4M | -$258.4M | -$347.7M | $238M | -$567.7M | -$720.3M | $1.3B |
| Net income | $1.6B | -$277.3M | -$421M | -$163.5M | -$933.4M | -$885M | $2.7B |
| EPS (diluted) | $2.34 | -$0.41 | -$0.53 | -$0.19 | -$1.08 | -$1.02 | $3.07 |
| Operating cash flow | $360.3M | $817.3M | $819.3M | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.7B | $1.8B |
| Free cash flow | $278.4M* | $710.5M* | $650.1M* | $1.1B* | $1B* | $1.4B* | $1.4B* |
| Cash & equivalents | $647.6M | $748.5M | $613.5M | $911M | $950.8M | $948.3M | $2.6B |
| Total debt | - | $1.2B | $4.5B | $4.5B | $4.2B | $4.1B | $4.5B |
| Gross margin | 50.3% | 50.1% | 46.3% | 50.5% | 41.6% | 41.3% | 51.0% |
| Operating margin | -9.0% | -8.7% | -7.8% | 4.0% | -10.3% | -12.5% | 16.1% |
| Net margin | 58.7% | -9.3% | -9.4% | -2.8% | -16.9% | -15.3% | 32.6% |
Latest quarters
| Line | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5B | $1.8B* | $1.9B | $2B | $2.1B | $2.2B* | $2.4B | $2.7B |
| Gross profit | $349.4M | $917.4M* | $952.4M | $1B | $1.1B | $1.1B* | $1.3B | $1.5B |
| Operating income | -$702.8M | $235.2M* | $270.6M | $290.1M | $357.8M | $404.4M* | $339.4M | $459.7M |
| Net income | -$676.3M | $200.2M* | $177.9M | $194.8M | $1.9B | $396.1M* | $34.5M | $308M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$0.78 | $0.23* | $0.20 | $0.22 | $2.20 | $0.46* | $0.04 | $0.33 |
| Operating cash flow | $536.3M* | $514M* | $332.9M | $461.6M* | $582.3M* | $373.7M* | $638.8M | $605.5M* |
| Free cash flow | $461.3M* | $444.1M* | $214.1M* | $414.1M* | $508.8M* | $259.4M* | $483.1M* | $478.8M* |
| Cash & equivalents | $868.1M | $948.3M | $885.9M | $1.2B | $2.7B | $2.6B | $3.8B | $3.9B |
| Total debt | $4.1B | $4.1B | $4.2B | $4.5B | $4.5B | $4.5B | $5B | $5B |
| Gross margin | 23.0% | 50.5% | 50.3% | 50.4% | 51.6% | 51.7% | 52.1% | 53.1% |
| Operating margin | -46.4% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 17.2% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 16.8% |
| Net margin | -44.6% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 91.7% | 17.9% | 1.4% | 11.2% |
Revenue by product
| Line | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data center | $1B | $1.8B | $2.4B | $2.2B | $4.2B | $6.1B |
| Communications and other | - | - | - | $3.3B | $1.6B | $2.1B |
| Enterprise networking | $636M | $907.7M | $1.4B | - | - | - |
| Carrier infrastructure | $599.4M | $820.4M | $1.1B | - | - | - |
| Consumer | $574.7M | $700M | $701.1M | - | - | - |
| Automotive/industrial | $118M | $249.6M | $356.5M | - | - | - |
Revenue by region
| Line | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | $1.3B | $2B | $2.5B | $2.4B | $2.5B | $3B |
| Other | $369.6M | $478.4M | $716.3M | $2.2B | $1.7B | $2.4B |
| Taiwan | $79.8M | $161M | $289M | $161.9M | $560.7M | $1.7B |
| United States | $321.4M | $484M | $690.1M | $795.6M | $956.9M | $1.2B |
| Malaysia | $254.1M | $276M | $393.2M | - | - | - |
| Thailand | $251.4M | $355.3M | $391.9M | - | - | - |
| Singapore | $107.6M | $220.8M | $331.7M | - | - | - |
| Japan | $142.6M | $222.8M | $260M | - | - | - |
| Philippines | $166.7M | $213.4M | $171.5M | - | - | - |
| Finland | $6.9M | $80.2M | $189.6M | - | - | - |
* derived: a fourth quarter as the year less the three filed quarters, or a remainder as the total less the parts. All other figures are as filed.
About this page
Every figure on this page is read from Marvell Technology's own SEC filings: the statement lines from the SEC's XBRL company-facts feed, the revenue splits from the segment and revenue notes of each 10-K and 10-Q. Nothing is typed in or estimated. The cache refreshes daily.
Read the Risk & Quality report on Marvell Technology or see all companies.
More in Semiconductors
- Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (AMD) financials
- Arm Holdings (ARM) financials
- Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) financials
- Intel Corporation (INTC) financials
- Micron Technology, Inc. (MU) financials
- NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) financials
- Qualcomm Incorporated (QCOM) financials
- Texas Instruments (TXN) financials
- TSMC (TSM) financials