KLA Corporation KLAC financials
Semiconductor Equipment ยท Statements and segments from its SEC filings, 2009 to 2026.
KLA Corporation revenue, gross and operating margin, net income, free cash flow, cash and debt by quarter and by fiscal year, and revenue by segment, read from the company's own filings with the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Free to everyone; the Risk & Quality report that scores the company is the paid step.
- revenue by segment: Semiconductor Process Control, PCB And Component Inspection, Specialty Semiconductor Process, PCB, Display and Component Inspection, Other
- revenue by product: Wafer Inspection, Services, Patterning, Specialty Semiconductor Process, PCB And Component Inspection, Other, Global Service and Support, PCB, Display and Component Inspection
- revenue by region: China, Taiwan, Korea, North America, Japan, Europe and Israel, Rest of Asia
The numbers
Annual figures
| Line | FY2017 | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.5B | $4B | $4.6B | $5.8B | $6.9B | $9.2B | $10.5B | $9.8B | $12.2B | $13.6B |
| Gross profit | $2.2B* | $2.6B* | $2.7B* | $3.4B* | $4.1B* | $5.6B* | $6.3B* | $5.9B* | $7.4B* | $8.3B* |
| Net income | $926.1M | $802.3M | $1.2B | $1.2B | $2.1B | $3.3B | $3.4B | $2.8B | $4.1B | $4.8B |
| EPS (diluted) | $5.88 | $5.10 | $7.49 | $7.70 | $13.37 | $21.92 | $24.15 | $2.03 | $3.04 | $3.66 |
| Operating cash flow | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.8B | $2.2B | $3.3B | $3.7B | $3.3B | $4.1B | $4.1B |
| Free cash flow | $1B* | $1.2B* | $1B* | $1.6B* | $2B* | $3B* | $3.3B* | $3B* | $3.7B* | $3.8B* |
| Cash & equivalents | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.9B | $2B | $2.1B | $1.6B |
| Total debt | $2.9B | $2.2B | $3.4B | $3.5B | $3.4B | $6.7B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B |
| Gross margin | 63.0% | 64.2% | 59.1% | 57.8% | 59.9% | 61.0% | 59.8% | 60.0% | 60.9% | 61.3% |
| Net margin | 26.6% | 19.9% | 25.7% | 21.0% | 30.0% | 36.1% | 32.3% | 28.1% | 33.4% | 35.6% |
Latest quarters
| Line | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8B | $3.1B | $3.1B | $3.2B* | $3.2B | $3.3B | $3.4B | $3.7B* |
| Gross profit | $1.7B* | $1.9B* | $1.9B* | $2B* | $2B* | $2B* | $2.1B* | $2.2B* |
| Net income | $945.9M | $824.5M | $1.1B | $1.2B* | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.4B* |
| EPS (diluted) | $7.01 | $6.16 | $8.16 | -$18.28* | $8.47 | $8.68 | $9.12 | -$22.60* |
| Operating cash flow | $995.2M | $849.5M* | $1.1B* | $1.2B* | $1.2B | $1.4B* | $707.5M* | $906.4M* |
| Free cash flow | $934.8M* | $757.2M* | $990M* | $1.1B* | $1.1B* | $1.3B* | $622.3M* | $817.1M* |
| Cash & equivalents | $2B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.1B | $1.9B | $2.5B | $1.8B | $1.6B |
| Total debt | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B | $5.9B |
| Gross margin | 59.6% | 60.3% | 61.6% | 62.0% | 61.3% | 61.4% | 61.1% | 61.4% |
| Net margin | 33.3% | 26.8% | 35.5% | 37.9% | 34.9% | 34.7% | 35.2% | 37.3% |
Revenue by segment
| Line | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductor Process Control | $3.9B | $4.1B | $4.7B | $5.7B | $7.9B | $9.3B | $8.7B | $10.9B | $12.2B |
| PCB And Component Inspection | - | - | - | - | - | - | $552.5M | $621.7M | $750.4M |
| Specialty Semiconductor Process | $0 | $151.2M | $329.7M | $369.2M | $456.6M | $543.4M | $528.7M | $587.1M | $584.1M |
| PCB, Display and Component Inspection | $92.5M | $332.8M | $727.5M | $812.6M | $832.2M | $631.6M | - | - | - |
| Other | $0 | $4.7M | $3.6M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue by product
| Line | FY2017 | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wafer Inspection | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $2.1B | $2.7B | $4B | $4.3B | $4.3B | $6.2B | $6.6B |
| Services | - | $876M | $1.2B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.7B | $3.1B |
| Patterning | $917.2M | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $2.1B | $2.8B | $2.1B | $2.2B | $2.7B |
| Specialty Semiconductor Process | - | $0 | $129.9M | $269.7M | $304.6M | $414.8M | $492.1M | $470.6M | $517.2M | $502.5M |
| PCB And Component Inspection | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | $291.2M | $355.9M | $460.3M |
| Other | $63.9M | $227M | $232M | $203.2M | $206.4M | $259.4M | $381.1M | $333.2M | $204.6M | $153.1M |
| Global Service and Support | $897.8M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PCB, Display and Component Inspection | - | $85.8M | $238.3M | $497M | $562.1M | $562.5M | $378M | - | - | - |
Revenue by region
| Line | FY2017 | FY2018 | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | $412.1M | $643M | $1.2B | $1.5B | $1.8B | $2.7B | $2.9B | $4.2B | $4B | $4B |
| Taiwan | $1.1B | $636.4M | $1.1B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $1.7B | $3.2B | $3.6B |
| Korea | $688.1M | $1.2B | $584.1M | $982.2M | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.9B | $906.9M | $1.5B | $1.8B |
| North America | $523M | $494.3M | $596.5M | $657.6M | $766M | $928M | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.8B |
| Japan | $351.2M | $638.4M | $581.5M | $670.3M | $639.4M | $724.8M | $888M | $963.2M | $1.1B | $915.1M |
| Europe and Israel | $263.8M | $300.9M | $305.9M | $318.5M | $396.4M | $636.7M | $682.1M | $540.3M | $574.2M | $726.7M |
| Rest of Asia | $137.5M | $145.1M | $179.4M | $153.5M | $251.5M | $303M | $414.4M | $396.3M | $385.9M | $654.4M |
* derived: a fourth quarter as the year less the three filed quarters, or a remainder as the total less the parts. All other figures are as filed.
About this page
Every figure on this page is read from KLA Corporation's own SEC filings: the statement lines from the SEC's XBRL company-facts feed, the revenue splits from the segment and revenue notes of each 10-K and 10-Q. Nothing is typed in or estimated. The cache refreshes daily.
Read the Risk & Quality report on KLA Corporation or see all companies.